Please click on the staff member’s name to contact them by email.

 

Administration

Principal, Dana Johnson
Assistant Principal, Julie Moore

Office Staff

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager, Liz Rodriguez
Registrar/ADA, Marylyn Peklenk
Receptionist & Textbook Clerk, Devin Estrada

Nurse

Celia Douthit

Counselor

Melissa Farber

Kindergarten

*Allison Campbell

Lyndsey Magee

Natalie McCue
Clarissa Stewart
Erin Valdez 
Riley Oliver - Teacher Assistant
Lianna Rendon - Teacher Assistant


1st Grade

Annie Cahill
*Mary Margaret Gilbert

Mallory Hansen
Maria Hubbard
Melissa McAlpin

Jennifer Myers 

 

 2nd Grade

Krista Dietert

Claire Hemphill

Chelsea Fong

Lauren Lucas

Sera SoRelle
*Laurel Wheatley

3rd Grade

Pam Allen

*Cassandra Hail

Julia Sarita

Jenna Tanis

Margaret Van Horn

 

4th Grade

Carson Bell

*Amy Dabbs
Tammie Handy

Brittany McLennan

Kelli Weeks

 

5th Grade

Story Clements

Christine Englund

Gabby Gallerano
*Sasha Johnson

Art

Rubi Avila

 

FINE ARTS

Liana Drain

Health Fitness

Stephen Turner
Sherre-Khan Jones

 

 

Music

Deanna Kolde

Library

Tammy Holley

Sara Lindsay


Speech, Special Education and AIM Teachers
(Interventionist)

Brie Bash
Brooke Raish- Intervention Specialist
DeAna Moulton -AIM

Lisa Mansfield
Jennifer Marks

Jenny Selzer

Jill Melancon
Stephanie Shurin
Landrey Boatright- SPED

Esperanza Castillo
Reesa Nevarez

Alexus Boyd
Mary Jones

Stephanie Skinner

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager, Theresa Strahan 
Lupe Terrones
Carolina Sayas Vasquez

Custodial

Lead Custodian, Luis Aceves 

Gloria Gomez
Sulma Castro-Funes

2021-2022 Sponsors
Diamond
The Wersebe Family
 
Platinum
Darsey-Krivan Orthodontics
Del Monte Realty, Casey Charles and Shannon Strickler
The England Family
Fiki Properties
Janice Murphy, Martha Turner Sotheby's
LaQuesha Spivey, Greenwood King Properties
Linda Dodds Walker, Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Lindsey Gilley Interiors
Russell and Smith Ford, Honda and Mazda
Scared Heart Emergency Center
Thiessen Law Firm
 
Gold
J Carter Breed Properties
Code Ninjas
Greater Houston Orthodontics
Houston's Pediatric Dentist
Lam Bespoke
Magness Orthodontics
Town and Country Dental
Tutorville